Battery Operated Action Train
-
Estimated Delivery:Aug 31 - Sep 04
Battery Operated Action Train
Battery Operated Action Train (33319)
This toy train has it all - battery power for forward and reverse movement, a working headlight and a colourful design that lights up every wooden railway set. Not forgetting the playful cement mixer that spins and coal wagon that rocks as the train drives around the tracks.
Key Features
- Includes 3 pieces
- This toy train has it all - battery power for forward and reverse movement, a working headlight and a colourful design that lights up every wooden railway set.
- Not forgetting the playful cement mixer that spins and coal wagon that rocks as the train drives around the tracks.
- All BRIO World toys work with each other to create an entirely customisable world that’s great for challenging growing minds.
Why Choose This BRIO Product?
All BRIO World toys work with each other to create an entirely customisable world that’s great for challenging growing minds.
Product Details
| Brand | BRIO |
| Article Number | 33319 |
| Product Name | Battery Operated Action Train |
| EAN / GTIN | 7312350333190 |
| Recommended Age | 3 years and above |
| Number of Pieces | 3 |
| Battery Type | AAA |
| Batteries Required | 1 |
| Batteries Included | 0 |
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pieces are included?
Battery Operated Action Train includes 3 pieces.
What age is Battery Operated Action Train suitable for?
BRIO recommends Battery Operated Action Train for children aged 3 years and above.
What batteries does Battery Operated Action Train use?
Battery Operated Action Train uses 1 AAA battery. Batteries are not included.
Explore More BRIO Products
Browse the BRIO Toy Trains & Engines collection for related options.
Free shipping is available on Singapore orders over S$80. For all other orders, shipping fees are based on order weight and destination and shown at checkout.
All products are non-returnable. If a product is faulty, it may be exchanged for the same product. A refund will be issued only if the replacement is out of stock.
To report a faulty product, email info@lumberjungle.com or submit the contact form. We will respond within 24 hours.
